PROGRAMME

  

Opening Dinner                                                                                                                                                                 ​                                                                                    

                                                

Lobbying & Merging at ABS Campus

                                                                                                                                    ​

 

  • 8.00 am – All delegates registration/ABS Campus – Top Gate

  • 8:30am – Opening Ceremony in ABS Theatre

            

  • 10:00am – Lobbying & Merging in Forums

 

  • 10:30 – 10:50 am – Coffee Break Group 1 (AP, GA3, ICJ, SDC). 

 

  • 11:00– 11:20 am – Coffee Break Group 2 (DC, EC, SPC, AL). 

 

  • 11:30– 11:50 am – Coffee Break Group 3 (ECOSOC, HRC, SC). 

 

  • 12:30– 1:15 pm – Lunch Group 1. 

 

  • 1:15– 1:45 pm – Lunch Group 2. 

 

  • 1:45–2:15 pm – Lunch Group 3. 

 

  • 3:00– 3:30 pm – Coffee Break Group 1. 

 

  • 3:30– 3:50 pm – Coffee Break Group 2. 

 

  • 4:00– 4:20 pm – Coffee Break Group 3.

 

  • 5:30 pm – End of Lobbying and Merging.                                                     ​

                                                                                    ​                                                                                   

  • 11:00 – Conference curfew             

 

 

Day One Debate          

                                                                                                                                                                                       

  •  8:45am – Delegates registration individual forums    

                                                                                 

  •  9:00am – Debate starts

 

  • 10:00 – 10:20 am – Coffee Break Group 1 (AP, GA3, ICJ, SDC). 

 

  • 10:30– 10:50 am – Coffee Break Group 2 (DC, EC, SPC, AL). 

 

  • 11:00– 11:20 am – Coffee Break Group 3 (ECOSOC, HRC, SC). 

 

  • 12:30– 1:15 pm – Lunch Group 1. 

 

  • 1:15– 1:45 pm – Lunch Group 2. 

 

  • 1:45–2:15 pm – Lunch Group 3. 

 

  • 3:00– 3:30 pm – Coffee Break Group 1. 

 

  • 3:30– 3:50 pm – Coffee Break Group 2. 

 

  • 4:00– 4:20 pm – Coffee Break Group 3.

                                                                        

  •  5:00pm – End of debate    

     

  • 5:30-6:30pm – Chairing workshop 

            

  • 12:00 midnight – Conference curfew                                                 
     

                                                                                    

 Day Two Debate 

                                                                                                                     

  •  8:45am – Delegates registration individual forums

                                                                                                                                    

  •  9:00am – Debate starts

                                                                           

  • 10:00 – 10:20 am – Coffee Break Group 1 (AP, GA3, ICJ, SDC). 

 

  • 10:30– 10:50 am – Coffee Break Group 2 (DC, EC, SPC, AL). 

 

  • 11:00– 11:20 am – Coffee Break Group 3 (ECOSOC, HRC, SC). 

 

  • 12:30– 1:15 pm – Lunch Group 1. 

 

  • 1:15– 1:45 pm – Lunch Group 2. 

 

  • 1:45–2:15 pm – Lunch Group 3. 

 

  • 3:00– 3:20 pm – Coffee Break Group 1. (AP, SPC, ICJ, SDC). 

 

  • 3:25– 3:45 pm – Coffee Break Group 2. (DC, EC, AL, SC). 

 

  • 4:00-4:20pm – Coffee Break Group 3.(ECOSOC, HRC, GA3). 

 

  • 5:00pm – End of debate, 

 

  • 5:30 – 7:00pm – Closing Ceremony

 

Hands-on Community Service